Sprinklers running since 7 AM - wastage of water Archived

25 W Hamilton Park Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3565838

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

571 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The sprinklers at this park switch on very early morning. As early as 7 AM. However as par this - http://cityofjerseycity.com/swimming/sprinklers/, it should not switch on until 10 AM. I think this is unnecessary wastage of water.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Hamilton Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. The sprinklers at this park switch on very early morning. As early as 7 AM. However as par this - http://cityofjerseycity.com/swimming/sprinklers/, it should not switch on until 10 AM. I think this is unnecessary wastage of water.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.