Street Sign Repair Archived

Summer Grove Pkwy Newnan, GA 30265, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1500312130813

Reporter

Civic Points: 3380
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3566204

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Sign Repair

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bridge

Description

Solar powered speed limit signs haven't been working in two weeks. We have two of them one in each direction on either side of the bridge and BOTH don't work.

The location isn't working on the map. It's right by the bridge on SummerGrove PKWY near the golf course driving range.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.