Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Parrott Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9610
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3566298

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth, trash

Description

overgrown grass and large amount of trash and items in the lot

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. lot across from 95 Parrott Ave.,near French St.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank