Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

84 Herald Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3566356

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

755 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

Prior tenants dumped unwanted furniture in driveway. Has been there for several months. Bad mosquito breeding area! Please help. Owner won't remove!

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Herald at Vincellette

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank