Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

626 51st St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1500320728461

Reporter

Civic Points: 315
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3566802

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

746193

Tagged:

traffic, signs, pothole

Description

Workers associated with this construction site have repeatedly tried to block multiple parking spaces outside of my home. This last time, they blocked three parking spots on a Friday then did not return for several days (Sat, Sun, and now, Mon, there is no work being done). There are no official No Parking signs and no posted permits of any kind on the work site.


3 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    mitchell (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Swestdahl (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank