Trash in pickup Archived

2809 Rhode Island St Ne Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3567301

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

345 times

Neighborhood:

Wells Park

Reported via:

http://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170717-002690

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, odor

Description

My neighbor has 2 vehicles that do not run parked in the same spot, one for almost 2 years, the other since middle of May. Another vehicle (white pickup full of smelly trash and partially parked on the side walk. Trash sometimes piled up between the 2 Durangos that do not run.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.