Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem Acknowledged

5475 Oxford Chase Way Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21430

Issue ID:

3567327

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem

Viewed:

1798 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4955

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Trees are overhanging in a few spots on Mt. Vernon Rd. going eastbound from Corners Drive> You can't see the flashing yellow school zone light. It has been an issue since school was in session and kids are getting ready to start back on Aug 7th. Please fix. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.