Inacknowledge ni: Newton, MA

Off-timing of the lights at Commonwealth and Lexington and then at Wolcott Kinilala

Intersection Of Lexington And Commonwealth Newton, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

3567654

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

398 beses

Lugar:

Newton

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

W235215-071717

Deskripsyon

FREQUENTLY I find that the green turn light off of Commonwealth to Lexington is not timed appropriately. This results in a line of cars waiting to drive down Lexington lining up through the intersection because the Wolcott light is red. Frequently this causes unsafe driving and creative problem solving because cars are left out in the intersection as the Commonwealth light turns green and cars want to start driving.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Mayor's Newsletter
S. No
T. Green Bin Newsletter
S. No
T. CW_Result of Request
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video