Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Grove Shafter Fwy Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3567872

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

746333

Tagged:

trash

Description

New dumping. Under 2 brown tarps. Under eastbound freeway. The year-long pile is under westbound freeway. Please notice this and remove before it grows.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.