Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Building Code/Zoning Acknowledged

104 Washington Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3567912

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Building Code/Zoning

Viewed:

317 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

It is 12:12 AM right now and the site of the new building in the corner of Thomas McGrath highway and Washington Street is still operating cranes and loud heavy machinery. This is literally right next to 3 condo/apt complexes. How is this being allowed? This is very inconsiderate to the residents who need to sleep.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Benny (Registered User)

  • Benny (Registered User)

  • Benny (Registered User)

  • Benny (Registered User)

  • Benny (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Katie Conso (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.