Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Archived

946 1st St Se Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3568435

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

392 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://www.masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

A junk, inoperable car has not moved in months. The attached two wheel trailer has also been parked in an area that encroaches in a public right of way. These vehicles present a safety hazard to traffic, pedestrians and emergency vehicles.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yes however some vehicles encroach into the public right of way

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Tax Paying Citizen (Registered User)

  • The Bears Den (Registered User)

  • The Bears Den (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.