Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

16 Cross Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3568677

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Manhole Cover or Utility Cap

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

3 manhole covers are in front of resident's driveway, when cars drive over them it creates a very loud and disruptive noise. Resident explained DPW has patched potholes around the manhole cover but because it is a busy street the patches don't last long. He asked that the are around the manholes be raised so that they are level.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.