Traffic & Parking - Illegal Parking Archived

2-12 Davis Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3569581

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

959 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 8

Reported:

on

Description

Commercial vehicle regularly parked on Davis St in one of two spots for well over a month now. The vehicle belongs to Double Tree Landscaping, who use it to store landscaping waste. The vehicle is moved from odd to even sides of the street. Landscaping crew visit the truck every day but there is no job site. I don't mind the occasional use of such parking but this is ridiculous & the vehicle itself is an eyesore as well. Plate # available if requested; I didn't want to post.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.