Street Light Archived

495 West Creekside Circle Dixon, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Image1

Reporter

Civic Points: 2320
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3569661

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Pole #631, on the corner of W. Creekside Cir and N. Fifth street was run over last night. The Streets division has removed the pole, and secured the wires. The site is currently safe. The city will need to contact Bear electric for repair.

also asked...
Q. Pole #?
A. 631
Q. What is the issue?
A. Out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.