Trash on Public Property Archived

220 Broadway Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1440

Issue ID:

3569786

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Trash on Public Property

Viewed:

386 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

The park in front of 220 Broadway is a mess. The trash, liquor bottles and scratch cards are awful in the park. Is there a way to clean it and get a trash barrel in that area?


Post a New Comment

37 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • BeautificationCrew (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • BeautificationCrew (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • Anonshark (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • Anonshark (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonfrog (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonfrog (Registered User)

  • Anonfrog (Registered User)

  • BeautificationCrew (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • steven vaccaro (Registered User)

  • Anonfrog (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonfrog (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonfrog (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonfrog (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Commissioner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.