Trash Debris along 295 N and 295 S service lanes Archived

700 - 1600 Kenilworth Avenue Ne Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

357167

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Street Cleaning

Viewed:

2465 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00011223

Tagged:

trash

Description

Excessive trash along the Anacostia Freeway North and South Bound service lanes from the DC/MD line to East Capitol Street. Trash is especially heavy at Nannie Helen Burroughs Avenue and the CSX train overpass and viaduct.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • aljjordan (Guest)

  • Rochelle (Guest)

  • Althia (Guest)

  • Lorraine (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment