Street Light Out Archivé

6328 6311 and 6130 Balfour Dr., Lansing, Michigan Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 3390

ID du Problème:

3572602

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Street Light Out

Vues:

293 fois

Quartier:

Lansing

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

street light

Description

The high pressure sodium street lights at the above locations are malfunctioning. The one in front of 6328 Balfour will cycle intermittently most of the night, up to appx. 30 times a night, the one across from 6311 Balfour (next to the CATA bus stop) cycles regularly every 2 minutes and the one in front of 6130 Balfour has been destroyed and is laying on the ground in several pieces. (the lamp is missing and and a new orange cone has been placed beside it appx. 1 week ago.)


Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.