Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

551-649 42nd St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3572664

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

364 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

751903

Service Request ID:

748467

Service Request ID:

732856

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

Dumping, drug use, illegal camping at critical 42nd Street pedestrian thoroughfares connecting the Temescal and Longfellow neighborhoods.


Post a New Comment

26 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • sfry2k (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • 42nd street (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

  • E.M. (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Reopened Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • 42nd street (Registered User)

  • E.M. (Registered User)

  • E.M. (Registered User)

  • E.M. (Registered User)

  • Noreen (Registered User)

  • E.M. (Registered User)

  • Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • E.M. (Registered User)

  • E.M. (Registered User)

  • E.M. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.