Dead/Diseased Tree Archived

819 N Monroe Ave Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 29655

Issue ID:

3573717

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dead/Diseased Tree

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, snow

Description

Tree is right on the property line. The city came out last year and this tree was supposed to be removed. Each time it rains / snows/ blows the tree falls. Several dead branches are hanging. Talked to the prop owner last fall and they refuse to do anything with it.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.