Pot Holes Gone Wild Archived

1409 East Lee Tucson, AZ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

357435

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

894 times

Neighborhood:

North University

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Not sure if this is a street with lots of pot holes or just one massive pothole with a little bit of street.

Either way, it's dangerous to try to WALK on, let alone drive. I can't get to my house and agree with the others-This road Needs to be FIXED..and FAST!!!


1 Comment

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.