P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

701-741 Holt Ave Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3574353

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

330 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Our drivers can't see to the traffic coming from the right too well, when they are leaving our 595 Holt annex Postal facility. Across from church at 776 Holt there are limbs that need trimming too please.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Limbs or shrubbery hanging over sidewalk, Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Yes

13 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Closed jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Vince (Registered User)

  • Reopened Vince (Registered User)

  • Vince (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Closed jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Vince (Registered User)

  • Reopened Vince (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Vince (Registered User)

  • Closed jibrown (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.