Crosswalk button not functioning Open

185 Centre St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3574737

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

1065 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The button to cross the street on the corner of Centre & Main (the one closest to the Walgreens, going toward Malden center) doesn't seem to be working. It used to say "wait" when you pressed it but the past 2 days it no longer says "wait" when pressed. It's just the button for crossing toward Malden center, not the one for crossing toward the AT&T store even though they're on the same pole.

also asked...
Q. Pole Number
A. don't know
Q. What is wrong with the light?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.