Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

8006 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1206970

Issue ID:

3574787

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

642 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3821157, 3582520

Description

There is a low spot in the street in front of this property. When it rains the water does not flow to any of the drains. This is causing standing water and mosquitoes.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 8006 12th Ave S
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.