Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance Archived

7 Sparkleberry Lane Savannah, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 710

Issue ID:

3575261

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Weed's out of control, clean up and pine straw needed. Weed's are making it into my yard.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Weed Control, String Trimming Required, Other
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. 11th hole OR course at the dog leg , Skidaway Is.

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Allen Kurtz (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Allen Kurtz (Registered User)

  • Closed Ken Holton (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Allen Kurtz (Registered User)

  • Allen Kurtz (Registered User)

  • Closed Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.