Parks and Playgrounds Archived

117 Woodside Ave. Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3575319

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Parks and Playgrounds

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The latch on the playground gate is broken. It is important that parents can secure the gate so their children don't run into the street. It is also important that cats cannot get in to use the sand as a litter box. Cat feces can spread toxoplasmosis which is a danger to pregnant mothers and unborn babies.


1 Comment

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.