Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping and more Acknowledged

552 42nd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3575814

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

747107

Description

homeless encampment - tons of garbage and trash, human waste, campers parked for over 1 month, cars, trucks, drug dealing, drug use, sidewalk impassable, transverse for adults and children dangerous.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • BetsyL (Registered User)

  • Oakland Resident (Registered User)

  • Oakland Resident (Registered User)

  • Noreen (Registered User)

  • Jane stahlhut, temescal (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • sfry2k (Registered User)

  • Jane stahlhut, temescal (Registered User)

  • Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

  • Jane stahlhut, temescal (Registered User)

  • Jane stahlhut, temescal (Registered User)

  • Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

  • Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.