Graffiti Archived

900 Central Ave Sw Albuquerque, NM 87102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1760

Issue ID:

3575890

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170720-001946

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

On central west. Just before 10th, there is gang graffiti on a construction sign. Making traffic warnings hard to read.

also asked...
Q. What type of surface?
A. Metal

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.