Traffic Issue Archived

6601 Pinellas Point Dr S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3576273

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

372 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

New traffic pattern. The lane markings were repainted and the yield sign was removed. There needs to be markers of some sort that stop cars from using the now non existent yield lane.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • mklink (Registered User)

  • Jeff Ritter (Verified Official)

  • Lucas (Verified Official)

  • Perry R (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.