Codes Compliance Archived

340 40 Ave N ST Pete Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3576462

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

323 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Duplicate of:

3462187

Description

Manually taken apart trailer, then crashed to ground reported several months ago for neighbors within 3 ft. To date this site appearance is unchanged and very dangerous with glass and torn aluminum. Ditch safety a discussion for many years without RESOLUTION of enclosure, since small children live and play here. Also a collapsed trailer home #19 with sharp aluminum and shattered glass was never sealed of or removed since being reported 2-3 months ago .

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.