Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Traffic light missing Acknowledged

1-3 South 12th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3577002

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Shockoe Slip

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

215971

Description

The walk/don't walk light was removed after being hit by a car a few months ago. It needs to be replaced. There are too many people walking at that crosswalk to not have an indicator of when it's safe to cross.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.