Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

4300 T C Jester Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3577016

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

215976

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

At the intersection of 43rd, signals are blinking red

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Flashing Red
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. 43rd
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.