Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other: Other City Services , public health Acknowledged

66 Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3577196

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

396 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

737347

Tagged:

homeless

Description

illegal camping, homeless encampment. there are 3 tents under the ramp to 580. I just saw a man get out of his tent and urinate on the wall right by the tents.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.