Codes Compliance Archived

2265 7th St. North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3577616

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

113 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Well, the owner sent out a man to blow the leaves off the sidewalk, but as soon as it rained the leaves were back - I believe they may need to pick up some as there is so much buildup. Also, they never bothered to clean up trash, debris in the yard. There is now a downed branch included in the debris and there is a dead tree that needs to be cut down

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Patrick Cotter (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Patti Nagel (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.