Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

3425-3583 Telegraph Ave Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3578599

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

310 times

Neighborhood:

Pill Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

717733

Description

2 huge homeless encampments/tents and trash in the middle of the road under the freeway in between the double yellow lines. Cars will not see it tonight & crash into it or kill whoever is leaving in those tents. MIDDLE OF THE ROAD!!!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • The Watcher (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • LaCa (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.