Street Sewer not draining Archived

3539-3599 North Lakewood Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3578900

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 44

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-04824632

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The intersection of Lakewood and Addison. The Sewer drain on the South - East takes extremely long time to allow all rain to enter. The other three sewer drains at the intersection are working properly. There is no noticeable debris on or in the South - East sewer grate.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.