Traffic Issue Archived

2554-2556 Pinellas Point Dr S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3578977

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

218 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is ridiculous! There was nothing wrong with the way it was. I have lived in this area my entire life and never encountered an issue at this intersection while driving, walking or biking. Bring back the right turn lane with the yield sign. Please stop making these so-called "improvements".

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

7 Comments

  • BGriff54 (Registered User)

  • Robert B (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Robert B (Registered User)

  • BGriff54 (Registered User)

  • BGriff54 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.