street missing white lines and stop on road Archived

Pendleton St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3579191

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Pavement Markings

Viewed:

1501 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

New stop signs were put in at the corner of Pendleton Street and Elm Street. It is now a three-way stop. But on Elm Street there are no lines on the street or the word stop on the street so people keep driving through the new stop signs.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • LMALMALMA (Registered User)

  • LMALMALMA (Registered User)

  • LMALMALMA (Registered User)

  • LB (Registered User)

  • LMALMALMA (Registered User)

  • LB (Registered User)

  • Closed Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.