Head Banger,.... Archived

Chicopee St At Nursing Home West Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 20170723 073045563 hdr

Reporter

Civic Points: 8285
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3581258

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, tree

Description

Large tree limb overhanging sidewalk on Chicopee St at nursing home west. On west side of street. At head level.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Trim

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.