Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1536-1598 Park St N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3582503

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

117 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Illegal peacock crossing signs all over park street. They are handmade, ugly, and illegally placed on the right of way.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Snipe signs

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.