Sidewalk/Curb Repair, Gutters not draining Archived

933 41st Ave. Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3582963

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

328 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3582998

Description

Water is standing in the gutter along the avenue near the intersection with Birch St. NE. A gutter block has lifted toward the storm drain and grass is growing in the crack. These obstruct the flow, so alga is growing in the gutter. It is worse on the north side, but the same problem is on the south side.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 933 41st Ave NE
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.