Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Acknowledged

81 Elliot St New Haven, CT 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3583649

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1646 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is an illegally parked / abandoned white Ford F- 350 Van Tag# C- 072684 This vehicle has been a nuisance in this neighborhood for some time now as it has blocked private driveways, Parked in an formerly unoccupied residence and now it is parked in a handicapped space with no placard there seems to be a homeless family living in it I have witnessed no less than 2 very young children and 3 adults just sitting or laying in it all night every night for the past 3 days now this cannot be legal or healthy for these children please can LCI or Newhaven Parking division investigate this matter at least for the safety of the children


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.