Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding Issues Acknowledged

I-78 Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34400

Issue ID:

3584762

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

767 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Turnpike Easement behind Mary Benson Park - Merseles and 3rd Street

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Flooding
Q. Date incident began?
A. July 24, 2017
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Grass, Park, Other
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. Yes

5 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • JCMUA (Verified Official)

  • JCMUA - Elmer A. (Verified Official)

  • JCMUA - Elmer A. (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Paul R (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.