Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem Acknowledged

6632-6740 Glenridge Dr Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3585010

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-043385

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Can someone please cut the grass and Kudzo on the side of the road, it starting to grow into the street. It is creating a hazard for walkers and bikers. This used to get cut monthly, but hasn't been cut in months.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Mowing Needed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • Laura Pearson (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.