Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Missing road markings, missing bike lane markings Acknowledged

90 Cambridge Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1980

Issue ID:

3585298

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1199 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002169829

Description

The road has been newly paved about half a year ago but no markings have been painted on the road. This means no more bike lane and no clear indication to whether or not there are one or two car lanes. In the other direction, the bike lane markings are worn down severely to the point that they are no longer visible.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.