Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Archived

100 Berlin Road Marlborough MA 01752 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1500996561580

Reporter

Civic Points: 340
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3585913

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I noticed the left wheel had broken off after the trash collection today.

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Trash (Blue)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Damaged
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. Wheels

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.