Codes Compliance Archived

2220 2nd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3586108

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2589 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned home with vagrants squatting. Home is not boarded up per code. Home has grass over 10" tall, debris piles in front yard. Another large debris pile in backyard of construction materials. This case was shown as closed and complied with, but obviously nothing has changed. There is no demolition permit on file either.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

10 Comments

  • Gneighbor (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Bryan Lord (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.