Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1543 Harvard Canton Ohio Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3586175

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Duplicate of:

3549366

Description

Follow up on Issue #3560106 closed by R. Kinlow after parking ticket issued. The car has NOT been moved since it was dropped off by a tow truck (prior to 7/14) and has NOT been moved since the issuance of the ticket, either. It was broken into & the driver's side door is still partially ajar - which means no one is paying attention to it. To reiterate, this vehicle was dropped off by a TOW TRUCK prior to 7/14/2017 which means it's not in running condition. When someone parks across the street, the way THIS car is parked (over a foot from curb) presents a traffic issue. People should not be able to use streets as storage for unusable vehicles. This car needs towed.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.