Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

8282-8300 Baldwin St Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5390

Issue ID:

3586262

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The white dump truck full of cement has been sitting here for two full weeks. Garbage is being dumped around it. 2 rvs and associated trash have also been parked for 1 week. Thank you for your attention.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.