Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

370-400 L'Enfant Plaza Sw Washington, DC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3586277

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

336 times

Neighborhood:

South West

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00402542

Description

New raised pedestrian walkways were put in, but there is no road drainage on the uphill side of the walkways, so lots of water pools after every rain storm. Roadway needs drainage of some sort installed.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.