Middle divide on 51st Street sprinklers are broken. Archived

433 51st St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3587352

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

764 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

743971

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees and bushes are dying. A redwood tree is in danger of falling. The median hasn't gotten water in months and the planets are all dried out and close to dying.
There are sprinklers out there but they haven't turned on this year.
Please get the sprinklers running so the trees don't die!!!


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Justo86 (Registered User)

  • BetsyL (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.